Is Purely Elizabeth With Prebiotic Fiber Mixed Berry Superfood Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?

Description
Berry-forward oatmeal delivers a sweet-tart fruit flavor with pockets of chewy fruit pieces and a creamy, porridge-like texture. Shoppers report quick, convenient preparation and consistent portioning; common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, or as a base for toppings, and customization options. Reviews note fruit flavor and occasional textural variation.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward oatmeal delivers a sweet-tart fruit flavor with pockets of chewy fruit pieces and a creamy, porridge-like texture. Shoppers report quick, convenient preparation and consistent portioning; common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, or as a base for toppings, and customization options. Reviews note fruit flavor and occasional textural variation.
Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Chicory Root Powder, Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Freeze Dried Strawberries, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Sea Salt, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Puffed Amaranth. Contains: Coconut. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Coconut, And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Purely Elizabeth With Prebiotic Fiber Mixed Berry Superfood Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth With Prebiotic Fiber Mixed Berry Superfood Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal
Purely Elizabeth Classic Cinnamon Superfood Oatmeal 258g
Purely Elizabeth Banana Nut Superfood Oatmeal
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
About this product
Cereal · Dried


