Is Purple Cow Cinnamon Roll Cinnamon Ice Cream With Sticky Bun Dough Pieces & a Frosting Swirl, Cinnamon Roll Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, STICKY BUN DOUGH PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], WATER, CINNAMON, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), FROSTING SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CINNAMON BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check Purple Cow Cinnamon Roll Cinnamon Ice Cream With Sticky Bun Dough Pieces & a Frosting Swirl, Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purple Cow Cinnamon Roll Cinnamon Ice Cream With Sticky Bun Dough Pieces & a Frosting Swirl, Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


