Is PVL Gold Series 100% Whey Isogold Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake Vanilla Milkshake Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactose-reducing enzyme preparation
- natural flavors
lactose-reducing enzyme preparation
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, Whey protein hydrolysate, Natural flavors, Natural cream flavor, Sunflower and/or soy lecithin (1%), Sea salt, Medium chain triglycerides (MCT Oil from coconut), Purified stevia extract, Sucralose (40 mg/serving), Silicon dioxide, Guar gum, Lactose-reducing enzyme preparation (Lactase). Probiotic bacterial culture ([Bacillus subtilis DE111", Lactobacillus fermentum SD-5847], [1 billion CFU/serving]). CONTAINS: Milk (whey), Soy (lecithin). Proudly produced in our facility, which also carefully handles ingredients from fish (collagen).
Check PVL Gold Series 100% Whey Isogold Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake Vanilla Milkshake Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PVL Gold Series 100% Whey Isogold Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake Vanilla Milkshake Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


