Is qq Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- soy, milk, u,| net wt 907 1252 ol mom's meals a purfoods
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ep refrigerated below 41° f, container is microwave and oven safe, gredients: white rice (water, enriched rice (white rice, iron, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid], ybean oil), vegetable blend (com, prepared black beans (water, black beans], red peppers, poblano eppers), taco filling (beef, water, textured vegetable protein (soy flour, caramel color], seasoning (spices, lt, dehydrated onions, sugar, dried vinegar, flavoring], textured soy protein concentrate), tomatoes omatoes, citric acid), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, color added nnatto], natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor]), chicken broth (water, chicken base (roasted chicken, sugar, micken fat, tapioca dextrin, hydrolyzed com protein, onion powder, potassium chloride, yeast extract, garlic owder, maltodextrin, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, salt, turmeric (color), natural flavors, lactic cid, calcium lactate]), contains 1,5% or less of: water, canola oil, tomato paste (tomato, citric acid), chili owder (spices, salt, garlic powder), maltodextrin, nutrient blend (magnesium citrate, calcium citrate, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), contains 1% or less of ferrous fumarate, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hc vitamin b6], thiamine mononitrate [vitamin b1]), dehydrated garlic, lime juice powder (ip maltodextrin, lime ice solids), food starch-modified, cumin, iodized salt, dehydrated onion, cinnamon, xanthan gum, guar gum, alapeno pepper, contains: soy, milk, u,s, net wt 907 1252 ol mom's meals a purfoods® company
Check qq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open qq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


