Is Quaker® Harvest Quinoa Yogurt, Fruit & Nut Granola Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- honey
- modified milk
- natural and artificial flavours
- butter
- glycerin
- natural flavour
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk , Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Colour, Citric Acid, Salt), Glucose, Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk ), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar, Glucose Solids, Almonds, Glycerin, Peanuts, Dried Sweetened Cranberry Pieces (Sugar, Dried Cranberries, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Raisins Coated With Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Shortening (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Almond, Milk, Soy, Peanut, Oat, Wheat And Barley , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Quaker® Harvest Quinoa Yogurt, Fruit & Nut Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker® Harvest Quinoa Yogurt, Fruit & Nut Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker® Harvest Quinoa Yogurt, Fruit & Nut Granola Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


