Is Quaker® Harvest Quinoa Yogurt, Fruit & Nut Granola Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- butter
- skim milk
- modified milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk , Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Colour, Citric Acid, Salt), Glucose, Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk ), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar, Glucose Solids, Almonds, Glycerin, Peanuts, Dried Sweetened Cranberry Pieces (Sugar, Dried Cranberries, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Raisins Coated With Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Shortening (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Almond, Milk, Soy, Peanut, Oat, Wheat And Barley , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Quaker® Harvest Quinoa Yogurt, Fruit & Nut Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker® Harvest Quinoa Yogurt, Fruit & Nut Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker® Harvest Quinoa Yogurt, Fruit & Nut Granola Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


