Is Quaker Harvest® Yogurt Strawberry Granola Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Invert Sugar, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk , Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Colour, Citric Acid, Salt), Glucose, Invert Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Shortening (Canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Corn Flakes (Milled Corn, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Modified Milk, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Freeze-dried Strawberry Granules (Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Strawberries, Fructose, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Alginate), Glucose Solids, Sorbitol, Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Barley Malt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bht, Citric Acid, Water, Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Barley , May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Quaker Harvest® Yogurt Strawberry Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Harvest® Yogurt Strawberry Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Harvest® Yogurt Strawberry Granola Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


