Is Quaker Harvest® Yogurt Strawberry Granola Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- milk
- honey
- glycerin
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- natural flavour
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Invert Sugar, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk , Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Colour, Citric Acid, Salt), Glucose, Invert Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Shortening (Canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Corn Flakes (Milled Corn, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Modified Milk, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Freeze-dried Strawberry Granules (Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Strawberries, Fructose, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Alginate), Glucose Solids, Sorbitol, Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Barley Malt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bht, Citric Acid, Water, Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Barley , May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Quaker Harvest® Yogurt Strawberry Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Harvest® Yogurt Strawberry Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Harvest® Yogurt Strawberry Granola Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


