Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon and Spice Oat Free?

Description
Warm cinnamon-spice flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly prepared quickly for busy mornings or as a comforting snack. Reviewers note consistent, fragrant spice, convenience and compatibility with mix-ins, while some mention occasional clumping or a cinnamon-forward sweetness, often in single-serve packets for on-the-go use daily for quick preparation.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm cinnamon-spice flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly prepared quickly for busy mornings or as a comforting snack. Reviewers note consistent, fragrant spice, convenience and compatibility with mix-ins, while some mention occasional clumping or a cinnamon-forward sweetness, often in single-serve packets for on-the-go use daily for quick preparation.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon and Other Spices, Natural Flavor.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon and Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon and Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


