Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety - Regular, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apples and Cinnamon Gluten Free?

Description
A variety pack with classic, maple and brown sugar, plus apples and cinnamon options delivers a soft, creamy texture when prepared; flavors range from mild to sweet. Common uses include quick breakfasts, office snacks, and on the go meals. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent warmth, though some note occasional clumping.

Description
A variety pack with classic, maple and brown sugar, plus apples and cinnamon options delivers a soft, creamy texture when prepared; flavors range from mild to sweet. Common uses include quick breakfasts, office snacks, and on the go meals. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent warmth, though some note occasional clumping.
Ingredients
Regular: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt. Apples And Cinnamon: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dehydrated Apple Pieces, Salt, Cinnamon, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavours. Maple And Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Colour, Natural Flavours. Contains Oat Ingredients. May Contain Wheat.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety - Regular, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apples and Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety - Regular, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apples and Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


