Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, Individual Packets, 48 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- quaker instant oatmeal bananas n cream: whole grain oats
- quaker instant oatmeal peaches n cream: whole grain oats
- quaker instant oatmeal blueberries n cream: whole grain oats
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dried cream
- quaker instant oatmeal strawberries n cream: whole grain oats
- natural flavor
quaker instant oatmeal bananas n cream: whole grain oats
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberries N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Milk, Quaker Instant Oatmeal Peaches N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Peaches, Quaker Instant Oatmeal Blueberries N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Blueberries, Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Banana Flakes
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, Individual Packets, 48 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, Individual Packets, 48 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, Individual Packets, 48 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


