Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, Individual Packets, 48 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberries N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Milk, Quaker Instant Oatmeal Peaches N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Peaches, Quaker Instant Oatmeal Blueberries N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Blueberries, Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Banana Flakes
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, Individual Packets, 48 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, Individual Packets, 48 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, Individual Packets, 48 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


