Is Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Golden Syrup 10x36g Gluten Free?

Description
Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge 10 x 36g is a popular choice among consumers. Made with Quaker wholegrain rolled oats, sugar, natural flavoring, and salt, this porridge offers a delicious and satisfying breakfast option. People appreciate its enjoyable taste and find that it strikes a good balance, not being overly sweet. With positive feedback from consumers, this product is a reliable and tasty choice for those seeking a convenient and flavorful porridge option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
- natural flavouring
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge 10 x 36g is a popular choice among consumers. Made with Quaker wholegrain rolled oats, sugar, natural flavoring, and salt, this porridge offers a delicious and satisfying breakfast option. People appreciate its enjoyable taste and find that it strikes a good balance, not being overly sweet. With positive feedback from consumers, this product is a reliable and tasty choice for those seeking a convenient and flavorful porridge option.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Salt.
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Golden Syrup 10x36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Golden Syrup 10x36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Amber Color Maple Syrup
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Golden Syrup 10x36g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


