Is Quaker Rice Crisps Multipack, 30 Count, 22.5 Oz, Buttermilk Ranch; Cheddar; Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL - WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN GRITS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), COOKED APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SPICES, CHEDDAR - WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN GRITS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SURFLOWER OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER OIL, GUM ARABIC, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM LACTATE, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BUTTERMILK RANCH - WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN GRITS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT BUTTERMILK POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CREAM, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GUM ARABIC, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check Quaker Rice Crisps Multipack, 30 Count, 22.5 Oz, Buttermilk Ranch; Cheddar; Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Rice Crisps Multipack, 30 Count, 22.5 Oz, Buttermilk Ranch; Cheddar; Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


