Is Quaker Rice Crisps Multipack, 30 Count, 22.5 Oz, Buttermilk Ranch; Cheddar; Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salt buttermilk powder
- dried cream
- blue cheese
- buttermilk ranch - whole grain brown rice flour
- cultured milk
- butter oil
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- +3 more
salt buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL - WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN GRITS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), COOKED APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SPICES, CHEDDAR - WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN GRITS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SURFLOWER OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER OIL, GUM ARABIC, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM LACTATE, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BUTTERMILK RANCH - WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN GRITS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT BUTTERMILK POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CREAM, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GUM ARABIC, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check Quaker Rice Crisps Multipack, 30 Count, 22.5 Oz, Buttermilk Ranch; Cheddar; Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Rice Crisps Multipack, 30 Count, 22.5 Oz, Buttermilk Ranch; Cheddar; Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


