Is Quaker Rolled Porridge Oats 500g Soy Free?

Description
Displays a mild, nutty flavor and yields a creamy yet slightly chewy texture when cooked. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight preparations, baking and smoothies. Customer reviews cite reliable cookability and versatility, with occasional comments about blandness for some palates and variability in flake size or packaging across different batches.

Description
Displays a mild, nutty flavor and yields a creamy yet slightly chewy texture when cooked. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight preparations, baking and smoothies. Customer reviews cite reliable cookability and versatility, with occasional comments about blandness for some palates and variability in flake size or packaging across different batches.
Ingredients
100% Quaker Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Rolled Porridge Oats 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Rolled Porridge Oats 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Rolled Porridge Oats 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake


