Is Quaker® Select Starts Gluten Free Original Instant Oatmeal, 12.3 oz, 10 ct Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, comforting original-flavor instant oats with a smooth, creamy texture when prepared; cooks quickly for a soft, slightly hearty bite. Commonly eaten for breakfast or as a warm snack, reviewers note consistent portion size, easy preparation and reliable taste, while some mention occasional clumping after storage and mild aroma too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats.

Check Quaker® Select Starts Gluten Free Original Instant Oatmeal, 12.3 oz, 10 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker® Select Starts Gluten Free Original Instant Oatmeal, 12.3 oz, 10 ct is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go