Is QUESO FRESCO & JALAPENO TURKEY PATTIES, QUESO FRESCO & JALAPENO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt,enzymes, Annatto), Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dehydratedgarlic, Dehydrated Onions, Black Pepper, Nisin (Natural )

Check QUESO FRESCO & JALAPENO TURKEY PATTIES, QUESO FRESCO & JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep