Is Queso vegetal estilo cheddar con cebolla roja Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar style with caramelised red onion dairy-free alternauve to cheese
- sodium lactate
- biack protein concentrate maize starch salt natural flavouring
cheddar style with caramelised red onion dairy-free alternauve to cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Style With Caramelised Red Onion Dairy-free Alternauve To Cheese, A Blend Of Coconut Oil, Sbrches And Soya, , Water, Coconut Oil Modified Potato Starch Caramel,ised Red Omon Red Onion, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Water, Modified Maize A C, Salt, Biack Protein Concentrate Maize Starch Salt Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Modified Mafze Starch, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Ped Onion, Splrrr Vinegar, Lacrrc Acid (Dairy Free), Sodium Lactate (Dairy Free), Colour (Carotenes), Allergy Refrgebated Otce Opefroed Cep In Pack 10 Davs All Inqredients Sourced As Non-gw, : Coco, Mdon De De Terre Carlise Viuigredevinrouoe De Su Naturels 0&Lt,trarr De Dialcool De Sdd11n (Wn Colorant (Caroteioe), Seils D'allergie : Pour Les Allergenes, Voir En Gras, Informations Complementaires : Garder Refrigere, Une Fois Ouvert Garder Le Pack Ferme Et Consommer Dans Les 10 Fabri Ueuren Ecosse, Infor",ations Valeurs Stapoard G
Check Queso vegetal estilo cheddar con cebolla roja against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso vegetal estilo cheddar con cebolla roja in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
About this product
Cheese · Slice


