Is QUESOS LA RICURA, YOGURT SMOOTHIE, LOW FAT, PINA COLADA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- cream
- whey protein
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- natural coconut flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE PUREE, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, CARAGEENAN, KOSHER GELATIN, (NO PRESERVATIVES).
Check QUESOS LA RICURA, YOGURT SMOOTHIE, LOW FAT, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUESOS LA RICURA, YOGURT SMOOTHIE, LOW FAT, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


