Is QUESOS LA RICURA, YOGURT SMOOTHIE, LOW FAT, PINA COLADA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural coconut flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE PUREE, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, CARAGEENAN, KOSHER GELATIN, (NO PRESERVATIVES).
Check QUESOS LA RICURA, YOGURT SMOOTHIE, LOW FAT, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUESOS LA RICURA, YOGURT SMOOTHIE, LOW FAT, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


