Is Quinoa Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey sunflower seeds
honey sunflower seeds
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa Pops (13.7%) Buckwheat Flakes Coconut Oil (11.8%) Oats (Gluten Free) Honey Sunflower Seeds (7.8%) Coconut Flakes Dessicated Coconut Cashew Pieces (5.9%) Goji Berries (3.9%) Brown Linseeds (3.9%) Chia Seeds (2%) Vanilla Essence
Check Quinoa Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quinoa Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Cereal · Granule


