Is QUINOA MEAL WITH TOMATO AND MANGO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE (GDL), SALT), TOMATO, MANGO, PALM HEARTS, WATER, PIQUILLO PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE ONION, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORIANDER, LEMON JUICE, SALT, POTATO STARCH, CUMIN POWDER, PARSLEY.
Check QUINOA MEAL WITH TOMATO AND MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA MEAL WITH TOMATO AND MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Grain · Pouch


