Is QUINOA ROMAINE, QUINOA, RED CABBAGE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, LEMON VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, CARROTS, GREEN ONION SALAD KIT, QUINOA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE, QUINOA, RED CABBAGE, DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), LEMON VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON FLAVOR (LEMON PEEL, SUGAR, LEMON OIL), DRIED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ACACIA GUM), CARROT, GREEN ONION.
Check QUINOA ROMAINE, QUINOA, RED CABBAGE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, LEMON VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, CARROTS, GREEN ONION SALAD KIT, QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA ROMAINE, QUINOA, RED CABBAGE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, LEMON VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, CARROTS, GREEN ONION SALAD KIT, QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


