Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce, Chopped Tomatoes , Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Cannellini Beans, Water, Tomato Puree, Herbs (Parsley, Basil, Oregano), Sundried Tomatoes (Sundried Tomatoes, Salt), Olive Oil, Garlic Puree, Ground Paprika, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper), Cooked Grains, Water, Whole Grain Rice, Wheatberries, Bulgar Wheat, Quorn Pieces, Mycoprotein, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Potato Protein, Wheat Gluten, Roasted Onion Flakes, Rosemary Flavouring, Of Product

Check Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G | Spoonful