Is Radius Toothpaste, Organic, Matcha Mint, Gel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin (Certified Organic), Erythritol (Certified Organic), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile) Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum (Certified Organic), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil (Certified Organic), Quillaja Saponaria Wood Extract (Certified Organic), Citric Acid, Coconut Water Concentrate (Certified Organic), Tapioca Maltodextrin (Certified Organic), Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder (Certified Organic), Melia Azadirachta (Neem) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Rosa Centifolia (Rose) Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Hibiscus Sabdariffa (Hibiscus) Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Ocimum Sanctum (Holy Basil) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Powder (Certified Organic), Jasminum Grandiflorum (Jasmine) Extract (Certified Organic), Xanthan Gum.
Check Radius Toothpaste, Organic, Matcha Mint, Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radius Toothpaste, Organic, Matcha Mint, Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Radius Toothpaste, Organic, Matcha Mint, Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Gel Tube


