Is RAINBOW FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Orange Puree (Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor), Lemon Puree (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Lime Puree (Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Blue 1)), Cream, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Pectin, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Natural Flavor,contributed A Negligible Amount Of Fat, Contains: Milk
Check RAINBOW FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
RAINBOW FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


