Is Rainbow Light Active Adult 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
natural mineral and vegetable source (cellulose, magnesium stearate, modified cellulose, silica), coating: vegetable glaze
Check Rainbow Light Active Adult 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Active Adult 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets
One A Day Men's Tablets Complete Multivitamin 100 Tablets
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Active Adult 50+ Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


