Is Rainbow Light Kid's Multivitamin Blueberry Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- watery gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rainbow Blend: Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Floret, Stem), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Cranberry (Fruit). Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Watery Gelatin (Bovine) Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color).
Check Rainbow Light Kid's Multivitamin Blueberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Kid's Multivitamin Blueberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Kid's Multivitamin Blueberry Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


