Is Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Tartaric Acid, Natural Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Natural Flavors (Mandarin Orange), Natural Colors (Paprika), Citric Acid.
Check Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Nordic Naturals Vitamin C, 250 mg, Gummies, Tart Tangerine
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Vitamin C Slices, 250 mg, Tangy Orange Flavor, Plus Vitamin E, Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


