Is Ramen Noodle Soup (Carne Asada With Lime) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- wan yakis carne asada with lime - flavor artificially beef avored with other natural flavors bor a carne de res con limon con sabor a carne de res artificial y otros sabores naturales tapatio noodle soup instant soup mix mezcla de sopa instantanea hot picante 577-otg-se-r1 new premium flavor sabor premium nuevo microwavable apto para microondas
wan yakis carne asada with lime - flavor artificially beef avored with other natural flavors bor a carne de res con limon con sabor a carne de res artificial y otros sabores naturales tapatio noodle soup instant soup mix mezcla de sopa instantanea hot picante 577-otg-se-r1 new premium flavor sabor premium nuevo microwavable apto para microondas
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
萬 Yakis CARNE ASADA WITH LIME - FLAVOR ARTIFICIALLY BEEF AVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS BOR A CARNE DE RES CON LIMÓN CON SABOR A CARNE DE RES ARTIFICIAL Y OTROS SABORES NATURALES TAPATÍO NOODLE SOUP INSTANT SOUP MIX MEZCLA DE SOPA INSTANTÁNEA HOT PICANTE 577-OTG-SE-R1 NEW PREMIUM FLAVOR SABOR PREMIUM NUEVO MICROWAVABLE APTO PARA MICROONDAS
Check Ramen Noodle Soup (Carne Asada With Lime) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Noodle Soup (Carne Asada With Lime) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
About this product
Soup · Powder


