Is Rana Maine Lobster Maine Lobster Meat and Ricotta Wrapped in a Thin Dough, Maine Lobster Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- pasteurized cream
- dried whey
- less of lobster base
- heavy cream
- lobster
- lobster meat
- cream
- natural flavors
- tomato powder natural flavor
- butter
- unsalted butter
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING RICOTTA (WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), LOBSTER MEAT (LOBSTER, SALT), WHEY, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SALT), VEGETABLE FIBER, CORN STARCH AND POTATO FIBER, 2% OR LESS OF LOBSTER BASE (LOBSTER MEAT, SALT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), DRIED WHEY, TOMATO POWDER NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, LEMON ZEST). PASTA DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, WATER).
Check Rana Maine Lobster Maine Lobster Meat and Ricotta Wrapped in a Thin Dough, Maine Lobster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rana Maine Lobster Maine Lobster Meat and Ricotta Wrapped in a Thin Dough, Maine Lobster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
PORK POT STICKERS SAVORY PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, PORK POT STICKERS
CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS
CRAB RANGOON CREAM CHEESE WITH REAL CRAB MEAT, CARROTS, ONION AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT DOUGH, CRAB RANGOON
About this product
Pasta · Piece


