Is Rana Maine Lobster Maine Lobster Meat and Ricotta Wrapped in a Thin Dough, Maine Lobster Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lobster
- less of lobster base
- lobster meat
- natural flavors
- tomato powder natural flavor
lobster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING RICOTTA (WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), LOBSTER MEAT (LOBSTER, SALT), WHEY, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SALT), VEGETABLE FIBER, CORN STARCH AND POTATO FIBER, 2% OR LESS OF LOBSTER BASE (LOBSTER MEAT, SALT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), DRIED WHEY, TOMATO POWDER NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, LEMON ZEST). PASTA DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, WATER).
Check Rana Maine Lobster Maine Lobster Meat and Ricotta Wrapped in a Thin Dough, Maine Lobster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rana Maine Lobster Maine Lobster Meat and Ricotta Wrapped in a Thin Dough, Maine Lobster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
PORK POT STICKERS SAVORY PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, PORK POT STICKERS
CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS
CRAB RANGOON CREAM CHEESE WITH REAL CRAB MEAT, CARROTS, ONION AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT DOUGH, CRAB RANGOON
About this product
Pasta · Piece


