Is RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN MEAT, APPLES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH ROMAINE LETTUCE & RANCH DRESSING, RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic egg yolk
- egg
- organic skim milk powder
- cheese culture
- organic cultured buttermilk
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic monterey jack cheese
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- organic cultured dextrose
- enzymes
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Romaine Lettuce, Organic Reduced Fat Ranch Dressing (Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin Less Than 2% Of Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Dried Carrot, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Dried Ornion Organic Green Onion Organic Dried Bell Pepper, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Organic Parsley, Organic Mustard Flour, Citric Acid, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic Powder Organic Onion Powder, Organic Black Pepper), Organic Apples (Calcium Ascorbate Added (To Maintiain Freshness And Color)), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking))
Check RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN MEAT, APPLES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH ROMAINE LETTUCE & RANCH DRESSING, RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN MEAT, APPLES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH ROMAINE LETTUCE & RANCH DRESSING, RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN MEAT, APPLES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH ROMAINE LETTUCE & RANCH DRESSING, RANCH SALAD WITH CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


