Is Rasberry protein pancakes Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • water wheat flour calcium carbonate niacin iron thiamin raising agents e450i salt chocolate milk soya egg buttermilk raspberries whey protein sunflower lecithin milk raspberry flavouring sugar glucose syrup water colours e122 e 124 natural flavouring soy protein blended vegetable oil citric acid potassium sorbate calcium proportionate emulsifier glycerine

water wheat flour calcium carbonate niacin iron thiamin raising agents e450i salt chocolate milk soya egg buttermilk raspberries whey protein sunflower lecithin milk raspberry flavouring sugar glucose syrup water colours e122 e 124 natural flavouring soy protein blended vegetable oil citric acid potassium sorbate calcium proportionate emulsifier glycerine

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water wheat flour calcium carbonate niacin iron thiamin raising agents E450i salt chocolate milk soya egg buttermilk raspberries whey protein sunflower lecithin milk raspberry flavouring sugar glucose syrup water colours e122 e 124 natural flavouring soy protein blended vegetable oil citric acid preservative potassium sorbate preservative calcium proportionate emulsifier glycerine

Check Rasberry protein pancakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnacking