Is Rasberry protein pancakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- water wheat flour calcium carbonate niacin iron thiamin raising agents e450i salt chocolate milk soya egg buttermilk raspberries whey protein sunflower lecithin milk raspberry flavouring sugar glucose syrup water colours e122 e 124 natural flavouring soy protein blended vegetable oil citric acid potassium sorbate calcium proportionate emulsifier glycerine
water wheat flour calcium carbonate niacin iron thiamin raising agents e450i salt chocolate milk soya egg buttermilk raspberries whey protein sunflower lecithin milk raspberry flavouring sugar glucose syrup water colours e122 e 124 natural flavouring soy protein blended vegetable oil citric acid potassium sorbate calcium proportionate emulsifier glycerine
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water wheat flour calcium carbonate niacin iron thiamin raising agents E450i salt chocolate milk soya egg buttermilk raspberries whey protein sunflower lecithin milk raspberry flavouring sugar glucose syrup water colours e122 e 124 natural flavouring soy protein blended vegetable oil citric acid preservative potassium sorbate preservative calcium proportionate emulsifier glycerine
Check Rasberry protein pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rasberry protein pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Grain · Powder


