Is RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- milk derived protein blend
- natural flavors
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt powder
- glycerin
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK DERIVED PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, GLYCERIN, MALTITOL SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PINEAPPLE JUICE SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RASPBERRY POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


