Is RASPBERRY JELLY SWIRL HONEY BUN, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, ADIPIC ACID, AGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, DATEM, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C BLUE #2, FD&C RED #40, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, DRY HONEY, PRESERVED WITH CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check RASPBERRY JELLY SWIRL HONEY BUN, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking