Is RASPBERRY JELLY SWIRL HONEY BUN, RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate
- preserved with calcium propionate
- monoglycerides
- calcium sulfate
- +5 more
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, ADIPIC ACID, AGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, DATEM, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C BLUE #2, FD&C RED #40, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, DRY HONEY, PRESERVED WITH CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check RASPBERRY JELLY SWIRL HONEY BUN, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY JELLY SWIRL HONEY BUN, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Roll


