Is RASPBERRY LIME COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured non fat milk

cultured non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, RASPBERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, BETA CAROTENE (FOR VITAMIN A AND COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CALCIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E, CONTAINS CULTURES L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. CREMORIS.

Check RASPBERRY LIME COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go