Is RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Sugar, Polydextrose, Red Raspberries, Corn Syrup, Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Contains 1 % 0 Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Inulin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beet Juice (Color), Red 40, Blue 1 Chocolaty Coating: Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Pgpr), Artificial Flavor
Check RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


