Is RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Sugar, Polydextrose, Red Raspberries, Corn Syrup, Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Contains 1 % 0 Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Inulin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beet Juice (Color), Red 40, Blue 1 Chocolaty Coating: Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Pgpr), Artificial Flavor
Check RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


