Is RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Sugar, Polydextrose, Red Raspberries, Corn Syrup, Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Contains 1 % 0 Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Inulin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beet Juice (Color), Red 40, Blue 1 Chocolaty Coating: Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Pgpr), Artificial Flavor
Check RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
RASPBERRY LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, DARK CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


