Is RASPBERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY BLASTS GEL FILLED CHEWS, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUAL SOURCE ENERGY BLEND (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, INVERT SUGAR), WATER, GELATIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RASPBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNUBA WAX.
Check RASPBERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY BLASTS GEL FILLED CHEWS, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY BLASTS GEL FILLED CHEWS, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon
Scratch Lab Energy Chews Raspberry
GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY CHEWS, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL FLAVORS CHEWS, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Blue Raspberry
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


