Is Ratio Keto Friendly Gluten Free Toasted Almond Crunchy Bars Soy Free?

Description
Ratio keto friendly gluten free toasted almond crunchy bars are the perfect on-the-go snack for those following a keto diet. Made with almonds and pumpkin seeds, these bars are not only deliciously crunchy, but also packed with filling keto protein. Being gluten free and low net carb, they cater to individuals with dietary restrictions. Customers appreciate the convenience and the satisfying nature of these bars. With their combination of great taste and nutritional value, ratio keto friendly gluten free toasted almond crunchy bars are a popular choice among those looking for a keto-friendly snack option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ratio keto friendly gluten free toasted almond crunchy bars are the perfect on-the-go snack for those following a keto diet. Made with almonds and pumpkin seeds, these bars are not only deliciously crunchy, but also packed with filling keto protein. Being gluten free and low net carb, they cater to individuals with dietary restrictions. Customers appreciate the convenience and the satisfying nature of these bars. With their combination of great taste and nutritional value, ratio keto friendly gluten free toasted almond crunchy bars are a popular choice among those looking for a keto-friendly snack option.
Ingredients
Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor, Almond Extract. Contains Almond, Soy, Coconut And Milk Ingredients.
Check Ratio Keto Friendly Gluten Free Toasted Almond Crunchy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Keto Friendly Gluten Free Toasted Almond Crunchy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Ratio Keto Friendly Gluten Free Toasted Almond Crunchy Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


