Is Ratio Protein Key Lime Flavored With Other Natural Flavor Vegetarian?

Description
Bright key lime flavor offers a tart citrus note balanced by subtle sweetness; texture is typically smooth and creamy when shaken or blended. Consumers report it mixes easily into smoothies, yogurts, and baked goods. Reviewers commonly note pleasant tang, occasional artificial aftertaste for some, and overall versatility in recipes regularly.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright key lime flavor offers a tart citrus note balanced by subtle sweetness; texture is typically smooth and creamy when shaken or blended. Consumers report it mixes easily into smoothies, yogurts, and baked goods. Reviewers commonly note pleasant tang, occasional artificial aftertaste for some, and overall versatility in recipes regularly.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sunflower Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Spirulina Extract And Turmeric (for Color).
Check Ratio Protein Key Lime Flavored With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Protein Key Lime Flavored With Other Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Ratio Protein Key Lime Flavored With Other Natural Flavor is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


