Is Raw Protein Pregnancy Plus Smooth Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein *, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Organic Lucuma *, Sea Mineral Complex [74+ Trace Minerals], Marine Magnesium, Organic Ginger *, Spinach Extract, Broccoli Extract, Carrot Extract, Beetroot Extract, Tomato Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Apple Extract, Cranberry Extract, Cherry Extract, Orange Extract, Blueberry Extract, Strawberry Extract, Organic Sprouted Pea Fibre *, Natural Flavours, Organic Acacia Gum *, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract *. * Certified Organic

Check Raw Protein Pregnancy Plus Smooth Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go