Is Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Scrub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
- sensitive skin areas
- sucrose
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sucrose (Sugar), Sodium Chloride, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Silica, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Saccharum Officinarum (Sugarcane) Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Polysorbate 20, Dehydroacetic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Citral, Limonene, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Scrub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Scrub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Scrub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


