Is READY HIGH PROTEIN Soft, Rich Chocolate Taste Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine collagen peptides
- whey protein isolate
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- glycerin
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein, milk protein isolate, partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate, whey protein isolate, bovine collagen peptides, glycerin, sugar, palm kernel oil, chicory root fiber, almonds, chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, allulose, sunflower lecithin), natural flavors, cocoa (processed with alkali), coconut oil, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, stevia extract
Check READY HIGH PROTEIN Soft, Rich Chocolate Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open READY HIGH PROTEIN Soft, Rich Chocolate Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.


