Is Ready Pac Mediterranean Chopped Complete Salad Kit, 8.75oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- milk, tree nuts
- cheese culture
- honey roasted almonds
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- dextrose
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Escarole, Endive, Red Cabbage, Cauliflower, Broccoli, Carrots, Radicchio, May Vary By Season), Greek Feta Vinaigrette (Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), White Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Enyzmes), Olive Oil, Kalamata Olives (Pitted Kalamata Olives, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Olive Oil), Sugar, Salt, Basil, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Thyme, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices (Mustard), Sodium Benzoate As A , Potassium Sorbate As A , Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Cottonseed), Salt), Lentils, Diced Dates (Dates, Dextrose), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt), Sun Dried Apricots (Apricots, Sulfur Dioxide (Added For Color Retention And As A )), Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Lentils Grown And Harvested In A Wheat Growing Region
Check Ready Pac Mediterranean Chopped Complete Salad Kit, 8.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Pac Mediterranean Chopped Complete Salad Kit, 8.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ready Pac Mediterranean Chopped Complete Salad Kit, 8.75oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


